Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show standard report        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Tenterfield Contract Bridge Club 19th Annual Congress (October 2018)
Results after 9 of 9 matchesMatch Imps (click to show VPs)Totals
Place CatPair Names M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9  Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A IAN PRICE / MALCOLM SAUNDERS (3)10 29 15 25 12 3 9 18 -21  100 124.778-0-1 5.66
2 A RACHEL RICH / MICHAEL JOHNSON (4)27 5 -19 6 21 -14 23 28 21  98 120.957-0-2 4.21
3 A ANNE RILEY / GARY LYNN (5)33 -5 4 7 32 -3 18 17 -25  78 113.846-0-3 3.19
4 A CHARLOTTE HARRISON / JUDITH CRAFTI (9)1 3 -6 -5 1 21 9 14 25  63 111.225-2-2 2.49
5 A ANNE JACKSON / ERIC HURLEY (2)-8 34 12 -8 -2 12 27 -17 7  57 106.105-0-4 1.96
6 B BRIAN GLOVER / GLENDA PARMENTER (15)15 -3 8 -7 -21 -1 24 30 2  47 104.295-1-3 1.83
7 A FRANK CAMPBELL / HEATHER GRANT (7)13 3 -4 -9 13 28 24 -18 -7  43 102.545-0-4 1.60
8 A KAY MILNE / SUSAN SHEPPARD (8)8 39 3 18 -12 -4 -18 -14 22  42 100.175-0-4 1.50
9 A PETER MCGRUER / JOHN SHEEAN (13)1 -3 15 9 21 4 -9 -28 10  20 99.015-1-3 1.52
10 A DAVID WESTON / LAKSHMI SUNDERASAN (1)10 1 -8 20 2 14 -24 18 -10  23 98.745-1-3 1.46
11 C CECILY BARRACK / KAY PEARSON (30)17 -1 -12 -20 -6 19 12 -1 17  25 98.334-2-3 1.32
12 B JUNE ORFORD / CARMEL POLLARD (23)-33 -7 19 -11 14 11 -12 14 21  16 97.245-0-4 1.28
13 B ZOE BOYD-LAW / VALMAI STEVENSON (17)-17 6 20 1 -5 -26 11 3 19  12 95.785-1-3 0.99
14 B ELIZABETH CAMPBELL / HEATHER BROATCH (14)3 -39 11 -9 6 30 -4 10 -2  6 94.665-0-4 0.90
15 A IAN PICK / GRAHAM CARSON (12)-17 -10 2 11 10 21 2 -18 7  8 93.766-0-3 1.08
16 B CAROL SCHIFFMANN / TERRY POWELL (21)-10 25 23 -18 3 3 -2 -30 7  1 90.995-0-4 0.90
17 B NEAL TAYLOR / CAROLE LIHOU (27)-1 -3 -3 9 6 19 -23 1 -7  -2 89.693-2-4 0.72
18 B TRISH GROTH / LORRAINE BRYANT (25)-13 9 -15 5 -1 -30 0 26 13  -6 89.184-2-3 0.90
19 B JULIE WILLCOCKS / KEVIN WILLCOCKS (16)26 1 19 -25 -3 -12 4 4 -22  -8 87.544-1-4 0.81
20 B PATRICIA SEPPELT / MARGARET ATCHISON (24)-10 4 -20 -5 -14 10 27 -14 19  -3 87.104-0-5 0.72
21 C DELYS MIDDLETON / ALAN MEIKLE (35)17 -26 20 -7 -5 -21 -15 12 12  -13 86.454-0-5 0.72
22 B PAUL TURNER / GRAHAM ASKEY (22)-27 7 24 -1 5 -19 19 -4 -17  -13 86.274-1-4 0.81
23 A IAN MICHELSON / DEBORAH MCLAY (11)15 26 -3 8 -32 -3 -9 -3 -21  -22 83.133-0-6 0.54
24 C VICKI IVOSEVAC / ROBYN EGAN (28)11 18 -15 7 -21 -21 8 -3 -7  -23 83.094-0-5 0.72
25 A JOHN KABLE / JIM ROCHE (6)10 -1 -23 5 9 26 -27 -10 -13  -24 82.834-1-4 0.81
26 B CAROL AXWORTHY / HILARY RICHARDSON (19)-10 -4 -24 3 17 -6 15 3 -19  -25 81.764-0-5 0.72
27 B BARBARA O'SHEA / SALLY JACKSON (18)13 -18 3 -8 -9 6 -11 -5 3  -26 80.454-0-5 0.72
28 A CAROL WILSON / ANNE KIRKPATRICK (10)-11 -9 8 11 -6 1 -19 5 -12  -32 78.583-1-5 0.63
29 B KERRIE HAYES / STEPHEN PRICE (20)8 -29 15 8 5 -28 -24 -8 -1  -54 76.014-1-4 0.81
30 C CHRISTINE DENIS / MARGARET BROOKS (33)-15 -6 -11 -7 -4 -10 13 7 -3  -36 75.432-0-7 0.36
31 C VAL DAVIDSON / RHONDA WEINAND (31)-1 3 6 -6 -13 -11 -8 8 -19  -41 75.103-1-5 0.63
32 C DAVE HAMBLY / MARGOT TESCH (36)-13 -7 -8 14 -10 -7 0 -7 1  -37 74.641-2-6 0.36
33 B CHERY MCCALLUM / SHARON CARVER (26)-8 -25 -19 -3 4 4 9 -12 0  -50 73.553-1-5 0.63
34 C ARTHUR MULLINS / NIGEL CLARKE (29)-15 7 -20 -11 14 -19 -9 -26 30  -49 72.073-0-6 0.54
35 C LESLEY SHEPHERD / NANCY STIVANO (32)-3 -34 -2 7 -14 7 -27 2 0  -64 71.833-1-5 0.63
36 C JANINE CUMMING / PETER CUMMING (34)-26 10 -15 -14 -17 -4 -13 -2 -30  -111 52.911-0-8 0.18
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show standard report    

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.