Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Tenterfield Contract Bridge Club 19th Annual Congress (October 2018)
Results after 9 of 9 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A IAN PRICE / MALCOLM SAUNDERS (3)100 124.778-0-1 5.66
2 A RACHEL RICH / MICHAEL JOHNSON (4)98 120.957-0-2 4.21
3 A ANNE RILEY / GARY LYNN (5)78 113.846-0-3 3.19
4 A CHARLOTTE HARRISON / JUDITH CRAFTI (9)63 111.225-2-2 2.49
5 A ANNE JACKSON / ERIC HURLEY (2)57 106.105-0-4 1.96
6 B BRIAN GLOVER / GLENDA PARMENTER (15)47 104.295-1-3 1.83
7 A FRANK CAMPBELL / HEATHER GRANT (7)43 102.545-0-4 1.60
8 A KAY MILNE / SUSAN SHEPPARD (8)42 100.175-0-4 1.50
9 A PETER MCGRUER / JOHN SHEEAN (13)20 99.015-1-3 1.52
10 A DAVID WESTON / LAKSHMI SUNDERASAN (1)23 98.745-1-3 1.46
11 C CECILY BARRACK / KAY PEARSON (30)25 98.334-2-3 1.32
12 B JUNE ORFORD / CARMEL POLLARD (23)16 97.245-0-4 1.28
13 B ZOE BOYD-LAW / VALMAI STEVENSON (17)12 95.785-1-3 0.99
14 B ELIZABETH CAMPBELL / HEATHER BROATCH (14)6 94.665-0-4 0.90
15 A IAN PICK / GRAHAM CARSON (12)8 93.766-0-3 1.08
16 B CAROL SCHIFFMANN / TERRY POWELL (21)1 90.995-0-4 0.90
17 B NEAL TAYLOR / CAROLE LIHOU (27)-2 89.693-2-4 0.72
18 B TRISH GROTH / LORRAINE BRYANT (25)-6 89.184-2-3 0.90
19 B JULIE WILLCOCKS / KEVIN WILLCOCKS (16)-8 87.544-1-4 0.81
20 B PATRICIA SEPPELT / MARGARET ATCHISON (24)-3 87.104-0-5 0.72
21 C DELYS MIDDLETON / ALAN MEIKLE (35)-13 86.454-0-5 0.72
22 B PAUL TURNER / GRAHAM ASKEY (22)-13 86.274-1-4 0.81
23 A IAN MICHELSON / DEBORAH MCLAY (11)-22 83.133-0-6 0.54
24 C VICKI IVOSEVAC / ROBYN EGAN (28)-23 83.094-0-5 0.72
25 A JOHN KABLE / JIM ROCHE (6)-24 82.834-1-4 0.81
26 B CAROL AXWORTHY / HILARY RICHARDSON (19)-25 81.764-0-5 0.72
27 B BARBARA O'SHEA / SALLY JACKSON (18)-26 80.454-0-5 0.72
28 A CAROL WILSON / ANNE KIRKPATRICK (10)-32 78.583-1-5 0.63
29 B KERRIE HAYES / STEPHEN PRICE (20)-54 76.014-1-4 0.81
30 C CHRISTINE DENIS / MARGARET BROOKS (33)-36 75.432-0-7 0.36
31 C VAL DAVIDSON / RHONDA WEINAND (31)-41 75.103-1-5 0.63
32 C DAVE HAMBLY / MARGOT TESCH (36)-37 74.641-2-6 0.36
33 B CHERY MCCALLUM / SHARON CARVER (26)-50 73.553-1-5 0.63
34 C ARTHUR MULLINS / NIGEL CLARKE (29)-49 72.073-0-6 0.54
35 C LESLEY SHEPHERD / NANCY STIVANO (32)-64 71.833-1-5 0.63
36 C JANINE CUMMING / PETER CUMMING (34)-111 52.911-0-8 0.18
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.