Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
Great Lakes Bridge Club Swiss Teams Congress (February 2018)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 O GILL (1) PETER GILL - LIZ SYLVESTER - SUSAN HUMPHRIES - LIAM MILNE241 135.628-0-0 8.16
2 O HART (3) KAYE HART - JEFF CARBERRY - MARGARET FOSTER - ROSLYN HOWES155 108.766-0-2 5.82
3 O SMITH (4) WAYNE SMITH - PAUL MCGRATH - PAUL WEAVER - TERRY BODYCOTE141 108.416-0-2 4.64
4 O LISLE (6) IAN LISLE - RACHEL RICH - MICHAEL JOHNSON - VICKY LISLE68 95.295-1-2 3.51
5 O MAYO (2) SHARON MAYO - GREG MAYO - KEN WILKS - MICHAEL SIMES89 93.784-1-3 2.74
6 R HOCKING (28) PHILIP HOCKING - RITA HAN - FRED HAN - CATHY HOCKING20 90.145-0-3 2.58
7 O MARKS (5) LES MARKS - JENNY MICHAEL - BARRY THOMAS - NORMA BOUSFIELD42 89.024-1-3 2.25
8 O NOONAN (9) AMBER NOONAN - TRISH THATCHER - JIM THATCHER - PATRICIA PEPPER28 88.344-1-3 2.11
9 O MANSER (8) CHRIS MANSER - MURRAY BOOTH - BARBARA GRIFFITHS - RHONDA EVANS44 87.493-1-4 1.72
10 O CLARKE (11) GIL CLARKE - MICHELE TREDINNICK - PAULINE ERBY - LANCE COFFEY25 86.505-0-3 2.06
11 R BARRY (25) DICK BARRY - KEN BRIDGES - UVE ANDERSON - SHARON BULL19 83.134-1-3 1.26
12 I STRAIN (18) DENISE STRAIN - NANCY DE VILLE - MARGARET DUNLOP - CAMERON KIRTON24 83.024-1-3 1.26
13 I BREAKWELL (14) YVONNE BREAKWELL - CHRIS SINCLAIR - JILL REID - RUTH WEATHERLEY9 82.585-0-3 1.40
14 O CALLOW (12) MARETTA CALLOW - SUE EISHAUER - ALISON MCGREGOR - PAMELA LAWRENCE8 81.254-0-4 1.12
15 O CARROLL (10) WAYNE CARROLL - JUDY SCOWN - DON SCOWN - FRAN CARROLL-1 80.304-0-4 1.12
16 R WILLIAMS (24) BARBARA WILLIAMS - CARMEL PIKE - RHONDA MILLAR - LORRAINE ADAMS-9 79.784-1-3 1.26
17 I BONIFACE (19) MARGARET BONIFACE - DAPHNE YARNOLD - MEGAN GRANT - GAIL SALMON-12 79.774-0-4 1.12
18 I SLEAT (15) PAT SLEAT - ROBYN GRIFFITHS - ROWAN FERGUSON - RAY INGIELEWICZ-6 79.014-0-4 1.12
19 I MANUEL (7) BERYL MANUEL - SYLVIA GOODWIN - JOHN VAN DOORN - CHRIS VAN WYCK-21 76.944-0-4 1.12
20 R HENRY (26) DIANNE HENRY - NEIL BLACK - JUNE COOK - SALLY WEBBER-24 75.903-1-4 0.98
21 I BRETNALL (20) JEANETTE BRETNALL - MARION CARNEY - SUSAN GOGARTY - ROBERT PALASTHY-44 70.223-0-5 0.84
22 I REES (13) BRENDA REES - HOWARD REES - JOHN ROLPH - JOHN ROLPH-34 70.083-0-5 0.84
23 R MULD (22) RAY MULD - WENDY BUENDER - MARY BENTLEY - PAT LEIGHTON-57 69.093-1-4 0.98
24 I CARSON (16) GRAHAM CARSON - CAROLINE CAREY - KAY BREWER - JACK CARSON-41 68.362-1-5 0.70
25 I DAN (17) DELIA DAN - NICKI TAYLOR - TOM SIMINSKI - TERESA SIMINSKA-64 65.183-0-5 0.84
26 R BRADY (27) JEANETTE RAYWARD - MAREE BRADY - CAROL GAIT - MARCIA GADEN-134 52.342-1-5 0.70
27 R FORD (23) DES FORD - JUDY KING - BEVERLEY BUTTERWORTH - MARIE SCHUTTE-147 48.841-1-6 0.42
28 R MATTERSON (29) BARBARA MATTERSON - JENNIE O'NEILL - LORRAINE SMATELL - PETER NICHOLSON-163 44.401-1-6 0.42
29 R DRURY (21) BARBARA DRURY - ANNE SMITH - CAROLE SORBY - JOHN SCOTT-185 37.570-1-7 0.14
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.